Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhuzhou Grewin Tungsten Carbide Tools Co., Ltd.

Tungsten Carbide Reamer, Straight Flutes Reamer, HSS Reamer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solid Carbide Straight or Spiral Flutes Machine Reamer, Good Quality of Tungsten Carbide Plate Hot Sale, Carbide Brazing Tips and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tungsten carbide tool Reamer Solid Carbide Straight or Spiral Flutes Machine Reamer

Solid Carbide Straight or Spiral Flutes Machine Reamer

FOB Price: US $1.18 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $1.18/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: All sizes
  • Coating: Coat or Not
  • Alveolus Dentalis: All Kinds
  • Usage Mode: Machine Reamer
  • Type: Cylindrical Reamer
  • HRC: 45-80
  • Transport Package: a Plastic Box
  • Origin: Zhuzhou
  • Standard: Standard
  • Precision: H7
  • Handle Type: All Size
  • Material: Tungsten Carbide or HSS
  • Oval Length: 35-160mm
  • Trademark: GW
  • Specification: CE, RoHS
  • HS Code: 8207709
Product Description
Zhuzhou Grewin Tungsten Carbide Tools Co., Ltd has more than 20 years experience in carbide products manufacture. Grewin Carbide brand products are sold to more than 50 countries in the world, such as Europe, USA, south east Asia, middle east, south America, etc.
If you need any carbide products, I will be glad to send our offer.
Thank you.

Best Regards,
Mr. Xia
Solid Carbide Straight or Spiral Flutes Machine Reamer

Tungsten Carbide End Milling Cutter reamer
Product Description:
1.Original raw micro grain material, high hardness and T.R.S.
a, Co: 10%,Wc:90%
b, TRS: >3600 N/mm2
c, HRA: 91.8-92.4, HRC:45/55/60/65 
d, Grain size: 0.4-0.6μm
e, Helix angle: 30°-45 °
Diameter of cutting edge: 0.2-0.9mm; 1-20mm
Diameter of rods: 4-20mm      
Length: 50-100mm
Cutting Form: Square,Ball nose, Corner Radius, Taper Flute, etc.
Flutes No.: 1-6 
2.Other products: drills,reamer,tool holders, ER collet, boring cutters,carbide inserts,cutter heads,etc. 
3.Application and usage:
Suitable for Copper, Cast Iron, Carbon steel, Tool steel, Mould steel, Die steel, Stainless steel, Plastic, Arcylic,etc. 
4. Super Coating:
TiSiN  TiAlN  AlTiN  TiCN or Blue Nano Coating.
ItemAlTiNTiAiNTiSiNnAcO
Hardness(HV)32002800360042(GPA)
Thickness(UM)2.5-32.5-333
Oxidation Temp( ° )90080010001200
Friction0.30.30.450.4
ColorBlackVioletCopperBlue

Advantages:
1. Solid carbide reamers, we can make different types of machine reamers, usually 2-8 flutes, the delivery time for non-standard customized reamers is just 7-10 days.

2. Carbide drill reamers are made from different grade of material:

HRC45 machine reamer, YG25material, high precision, with 2-8 flutes. Suit for cast iron, carbon steel
HRC55 machine reamer, YL10.2, high precision, with 2-8 flutes, suit for carbon steel, alloy steel.
HRC60 machine reamers, Kennametal2210, high precision, with 2-8 flutes, suit for copper alloy, stainless steel.
HRC65 machine reamer, Germany AF, high precision, with 2-8 flutes, suit for hard metal.

3. We can supply different types of machine reamers, also we can make the boring reamers according your drawing and samples.

4. Depth of cut: This is how deep the tool is under the surface of the material being cut (not shown on the diagram). This will be the height of the chip produced. Typically, the depth of cut will be less than or equal to the diameter of the cutting tool.

Grade Recommend
GradeHardness HRA(hv)Giain size
T.R.S(M Pa)
Performances &applications recommended
YG2590-910.7um2500-2800Good Wear resistance,shuit for processing hard wood ,cost iron ,copper ,A3 steel
YL10.291-91.50.6um>3800Suit for processing Die Steel,aluminum alloy,stainless steel,cat iron ,copper
Kennametal 221091.50.5um>4300Suit for processing Hardneed steel ,hardneed stainless steel ,heat treated material
Germany AF K34940.4um5000-6000good grain size ,Fine carbide,high wear resistance,high bending strength,suit for fishing processing

Type:
 Solid Carbide 2/4 Flutes Corner Radius End Mill(X-JF16810) 
  4555
CODEflute diameterflute lengthshank diameterfull lengthRUSDUSD
X-JF16810-0300364500.5  
X-JF16810-0400484500.5  
X-JF16810-05005156500.5  
X-JF16810-06006156501  
X-JF16810-08008208601  
X-JF16810-08008208602  
X-JF16810-1000102510751.5  
X-JF16810-1000102510752  
X-JF16810-1200122512751  
X-JF16810-1400142512802  
X-JF16810-1600164016802  
X-JF16810-18001840201001  
X-JF16810-20002040201002  

Solid Carbide Straight or Spiral Flutes Machine Reamer


Solid Carbide Straight or Spiral Flutes Machine Reamer

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Xia
*From:
To: Mr. Xia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now